World
1Geography
2Category

AI Platform Intelligence

See which AI models favour your brand, which under-represent it, and where the biggest optimization opportunities are.

Cross-AI Consensus

Brand strength across AI platforms · Toothpaste

68%
Avg. consensus
BrandChatGPTGeminiClaudeDeepseekGrokConsensusStatus
CO
Colgate
Colgate-Palmolive
#1
#1
#2
#1
#1
96%
Strong Consensus
CR
Crest
Procter & Gamble
#2
#2
#1
#2
#2
92%
Strong Consensus
SE
Sensodyne
Haleon
#3
#3
#3
#3
#3
88%
Strong Consensus
TO
Tom's of Maine
Colgate-Palmolive
#4
#5
#4
#4
#5
76%
Strong Consensus
A&
Arm & Hammer
Church & Dwight
#5
#4
#5
#5
#4
75%
Strong Consensus
HE
Hello
Colgate-Palmolive
#6
#7
#6
#7
#7
63%
Mixed Consensus
AQ
Aquafresh
Haleon
—
#6
—
#6
#6
61%
Mixed Consensus
PA
Parodontax
Haleon
#7
#8
#7
#8
#9
52%
Mixed Consensus
BB
Burt's Bees
Clorox
—
#9
—
#9
#8
42%
Mixed Consensus
CL
CloSYS
Unknown
#8
—
#8
—
#10
39%
Mixed Consensus
Highest consensus
CO
Colgate
Colgate-Palmolive
96%
Consensus
Most platform-specific
No brand qualifies
Largest disagreement
PA
Parodontax
Haleon
7 – 9
Rank spread

AI Strength Profile

Recommendation strength across each platform

ChatGPT28
Claude28
Deepseek23
Gemini21
Grok27

Bars show average recommendation score per observation on each AI platform.

Strongest & Weakest AI

Where this entity over- and under-indexes

Strongest AI

ChatGPT (+12% vs average)

Weakest AI

Gemini (-19% vs average)

Most Balanced

Grok (+5% vs average)

AI Gap

Platform dependency risk

31%High Risk

Best ChatGPT minus worst Gemini performance index.

Cross-platform robustness69/100

Larger gaps mean heavier reliance on a few platforms. Smaller gaps mean stronger cross-platform resilience.

Optimization Opportunity

The highest-value platform action for this entity

Current strongest platform

ChatGPT (+12%)

Largest opportunity

Gemini (-19%)

Potential upside

High

Recommendation

Prioritize Gemini optimization initiatives.

AI Heatmap

Performance index per platform — 100 = expected, higher = over-indexing

BrandChatGPTClaudeDeepseekGeminiGrok
Blackmores1121119181105
Apple115989086110
Maybelline87109103101100
Pigeon991099296104
L'Oréal799410412995
Samsung941129792105
Philips120878380130
Cif119948611983
Dove981168111492
Cetaphil8164112115128
Vinamilk117868293123
Nivea971241098683
Sony1031059980112
Johnson’s Baby10792—102—
Nestlé1041019610495
Mustela9710510784107
Heinz1071231077886
Gerber1099940113139
Colgate911119295111
Oral-B981198983110
Strong over-indexModerate over-indexNeutral (≈100)Moderate under-indexStrong under-index

AI Optimization Leaderboard

Portfolio-level view of where each entity should focus

BrandAI RobustnessBest AIWorst AIAI GapOpportunity PlatformOpportunity
DHC0ClaudeGrok117%GrokVery High
Kirkland0DeepseekGrok110%GrokVery High
Gerber1GrokDeepseek99%DeepseekVery High
Sunlight20ChatGPTDeepseek80%DeepseekVery High
Royal Canin20GeminiDeepseek80%DeepseekVery High
Cetaphil36GrokClaude64%ClaudeVery High
Nature's Way42ClaudeGemini58%GeminiVery High
3CE50DeepseekGrok50%GrokVery High
Philips50GrokGemini50%GeminiVery High
L'Oréal50GeminiChatGPT50%ChatGPTVery High
Dettol51DeepseekGrok49%GrokVery High
Heinz55ClaudeGemini45%GeminiVery High
Nivea59ClaudeGrok41%GrokVery High
Vinamilk59GrokDeepseek41%DeepseekVery High
Dior59ClaudeGemini41%GeminiVery High
Xiaomi62GeminiDeepseek38%DeepseekVery High
Oral-B64ClaudeGemini36%GeminiVery High
Cif64ChatGPTGrok36%GrokVery High
Lifebuoy65GeminiDeepseek35%DeepseekHigh
Herbalife66GeminiGrok34%GrokHigh
Dove66ClaudeDeepseek34%DeepseekHigh
Sony68GrokGemini32%GeminiHigh
Blackmores69ChatGPTGemini31%GeminiHigh
Chanel69GeminiGrok31%GrokHigh
Apple71ChatGPTGemini29%GeminiHigh
Durex71ClaudeChatGPT29%ChatGPTHigh
P/S72ChatGPTGrok28%GrokHigh
Mustela77DeepseekGemini23%GeminiMedium
Maybelline79ClaudeChatGPT21%ChatGPTMedium
Johnson’s79ClaudeDeepseek21%DeepseekMedium
Samsung80ClaudeGemini20%GeminiMedium
Colgate80ClaudeChatGPT20%ChatGPTMedium
Pigeon84ClaudeDeepseek16%DeepseekMedium
Johnson’s Baby85ChatGPTClaude15%ClaudeMedium
Nestlé91ChatGPTGrok9%GrokLow
Dell94DeepseekChatGPT6%ChatGPTLow
DJI94DeepseekChatGPT6%ChatGPTLow
Gift97ChatGPTGemini3%GeminiLow
Gillette100ChatGPTChatGPT0%ChatGPTLow
Veet100ChatGPTChatGPT0%ChatGPTLow